Oct. 12 boys cross country roundup – VARSITY – recordonline.com

Rent An RV Today - Exclusive Discounts

Zion National Park Vacation Rentals, Hotels & More Lodging Options

SAUGERTIES INVITATIONAL

Scores: 1. Westwood 65 points; 2. Pine Bush (PB) 66; 4. Red Hook (RH) 117; 5. Onteora (O) 152; 6. Saugerties (Sau) 175; 7. Rondout Valley (RV) 183; 8. Ellenville (E) 203; 9. Wallkill (W) 211; 10. Sullivan West (SW) 222; 11. Rhinebeck (Rhb) 263; 12. Fallsburg (F) 353. Also: Dover (D); Highland (H) incomplete

(3.1 miles): 1. Marcus Cheema (Westwood) 17:04; 3. Aiden Gentile (PB) 17:35; 5. Alex Lopez (RH) 17:41; 6. Evan Sullivan (Sau) 17:05; 7. Bryce Maopolski (SW) 17:51; 8. Raffie Legnini (O) 17:57; 9. Matt Morgan (Sau) 17:59; 11. Nelson DelTufo (O) 18:04; 12. Caleb McDermott (PB) 18:04; 14. Matthew Waruch (RV) 18:15; 15. Colin Best (PB) 18:23; 16. Alan Soto (PB) 18:28; 17. Marcus Decoeur (W) 18:30; 20. Kyle Anderson (PB) 18:39; 21. Adam Moyer (RH) 18:39; 22. Dante Catalfomo (RV) 18:43; 23. Justin Cardwell (D) 18:45; 24. Justin Celiley (PB) 18:48; 25. Mike Togman (E) 18:49; 46. Dylan Cale (Rhb) 19:55; 47. Ryan Pikul (H) 19:56; 70. Michael Batista (F) 20:59

BOBCAT RUN

Key: Port Jervis (PJ), Poughkeepsie (Pok) incomplete

(at Byram Hills, 3 miles): 1. Ryan Flanagan (Irvington) 16:50; 6. Alex Kinman (PJ) 17:29; 29. Jeremy Mbogo (Pok) 18:24; 47. Rene Collado (PJ) 18:56; 98. Liam Straebler (PJ) 21:01

MANHATTAN INVITATIONAL

(at Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, 2.5 miles)

Eastern States

Scores: 1. LaSalle Academy (R.I.) 77 points; 11. Warwick 352

Warwick results: 1. Liam Murphy (Allentown) 12:15; 13. Behailu Bekele-Arcuri 12:50; 61. Adam Stanton 13:35; 86. Cameron Meade 13:50; 93. Kalen Luraschi 13:58; 99. Jordan DeSotle 14:06

Varsity A

Scores: 1. Lowell 82 points; 7. Cornwall 258

Cornwall results: 1. Ronan McDonald (Randolph) 12:53; 12. Justin Vreeland 13:23; 31. Jeremy Jean-Charles 13:51; 62. Dilan Greene 14:17; 67. Nicholas Festa 14:19; 86. Jimmy Byrne 14:34

Varsity B

Scores: 1. Morgantown 145 points; 25. Beacon (B) 694; 29. Kingston 896

Kingston results: 1. Jacob Ireland (Riverdale/Kings) 12:52; 16. Zachary Cader (B) 13:47; 129. Stephen Schneider (B) 15:07; 161. Matt Wilder (K) 15:41; 170. Paul Cornell (K) 15:55; 171. Ryan Liao (B) 15:56; 179. Jack Padoleski (B) 16:05; 184. Andrew Hill (K) 16:12; 190. Reyhan Quayum (K) 16:29; 191. Jacob Kirschner (K) 16:29; 199. Liam Istvan (B) 18:24

Varsity D

Scores: 1. Champlain Valley 131 points; 13. O’Neill 307

O’Neill results: 1. Joe Young (Boston Latin) 13:04; 4. Harry Marson 13:16; 32. Luke Schools 13:58; 81. Richard Gash 14:49; 92. Davis Yoshitani 15:00; 98. Ian Burpeau 15:08; 104. Andrew Lyle 15:16; 108. Adam Sharifi 15:18

Varsity E

Scores: 1. Mount Academy 45 points; 15. Tri-Valley (TV) 408

Individual: 1. Andrew Avila (Wilmington Charter) 12:34; 4. Travis Meier (MA) 13:14; 6.Fred Goodwin (MA) 13:21; 8. Ike Blough (MA) 13:23; 12. Kent Kelinasser (MA) 13:38; 15. Tristan Moody (MA) 13:45; 36. Daniel Rush (TV) 14:10; 48. Sean Rush (TV) 14:20; 103. Vincent Mingo (TV) 15:56; 106. Michael Babcock (TV) 16:12; 115. Jeremiah Steinhilber (TV) 16:33

Varsity F

Scores: 1. Columbia 74 points; 8. F.D. Roosevelt 214

Roosevelt results: 1. Jame Olson (The Hill School) 13:27; 3. Charles Canero 13:38; 8. Nick Moffitt 13:52; 52. Kevin Lee 15:24; 62. Jack Nesbitt 15:44; 89. Stefan Hummel 16:24

Varsity G

Scores: 1. Westhampton Beach 41 points; 5. Newburgh Free Academy 131

Newburgh results: 1. Gavin Ehlers (Westhampton Beach) 13:03; 7. Matthew Haynes 13:42; 12. John Abrams 13:48; 26. Dominick Batelic 14:17; 35. Lenny Diaz 14:31; 51. Billy Corcoran 14:50

BURNT HILLS INVITATIONAL

(at Saratoga Spa State Park, 4.892 meters)

Division II

Scores: 1. Scotia-Glenville 58 points; 2. New Paltz (NP) 113;

New Paltz results: 1. Chris Vayda (Hampshire) 15:46; 10. Joseph Ayala 16:43; 23. Daniel Kniffen 17:14; 24. Clay Gulick 17:15; 26. JP Trapani 17:17; 39. Aidan Kirsch 17:40

Division III

Scores: 1. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 83 points; 4. Monroe-Woodbury (MW) 164; 10. Washingtonville (W) 265; 14, Minisink Valley (MV) 378; 26. Middletown (Mid) 716.

Individual: 1. Henry Farrington (Essex) 15:05; 17. Andrew Yi (MW) 15:50; 18. Steven Struk (MV) 15:53; 22. Ryan Bush (MW) 15:50; 23. Joseph Dewhurst (MV) 16:00; 25. Joe Downs (Mid) 16:02; 30. Tyler Anderson (MW) 16:07; 44. Chris Delrio (W) 16:22; 45. Keith Allen (MW) 16:24; 46. Matt Cupertino (W) 16:26; 48. Bailey Katzmann (W) 16:28; 50. Cesar Juarez (MW) 16:29; 63. Lorenzo Castro (W) 16:42; 64. Michael Brockway (W) 16:44; 95. Jonathan Howard (MV) 17:08; 96. Ethan Howe (W) 17:09; 106. Ethan Doscher (MW) 17:14; 112. Colin Catherwood (MW) 17:16; 124. Steel Reilly (MV) 17:30; 132. Aidan Freda (MV) 17:35; 156. Anthony Arredondo (MV) 17:59; 162. Leon Campbell (Mid) 18:10; 170. Will Goldsmith (MV) 18:27; 200. Antonio Nieto (Mid) 20:02; 203. Emanuel Palma (Mid) 20:14; 204. Sperry Younger (Mid) 20:51.

Lowest RV Rental Rates in Amercia!

Utah Vacation Rentals, Hotels at Exclusive Discounts! AirBNB!

Source link

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *